My Shopping Basket
Home
Categories
Back
Auctions
British Medals & Decorations
Back
View all British Medals & Decorations
British Miscellaneous
Campaign Medal groups
Back
19th Century and earlier 1793-1899
Boer War 1899-1902
Conflicts 1919-1939
Conflicts other than Boer War 1900-1914
Conflicts post 1945
Great War 1914-1919
Second World War 1939-1945
Campaign Medals - singles
Back
19th Century and earlier 1793-1899
Boer War 1899-1902
Conflicts 1919-1939
Conflicts other than Boer War 1900-1914
Conflicts post 1945
Great War 1914-1919
Second World War 1939-1945
Coronation & Jubilee Medals
Life Saving Groups & singles
Long Service Medals
Back
Long Service Medal Groups
Long Service Medal Singles
Masonic, Society, Guild, Private Company and other similar awards and badge
Miniature Medals and Groups
Orders and decorations for gallant & distinguished service groups
Orders and decorations for gallant & distinguished service singles
Police, Ambulance, Emergency Services, and Miscellaneous non military official organisations
Tribute and Commemorative Medals
British Militaria
Back
View all British Militaria
British Bayonets
British Fighting Knives & Ceremonial Daggers
British Military Headdress
British Non Military Headdress (Fire Brigade, Police, Miscellaneous)
British Swords
Military & Civil - Equipment, Ephemera and Miscellaneous
Regimental Mess China
Historical and Art Medals, Coins and Tokens
World Medals & Decorations
Back
View all World Medals & Decorations
Albania
Arab States
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Bolivia
Brazil
Bulgaria
Canada
Chile
Croatia
Cuba
Czechoslovakia
Denmark
Egypt
Ethiopia
Finland
France
German States
Germany - Imperial
Germany - Third Reich & Weimar Republic
Germany - West and East and Modern
Greece
Hungary
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Liberia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Malta & Order of Malta
Montenegro
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
Norway
Pakistan
Persia
Peru
Phillipines
Poland
Portugal
Republic of Angola
Republic of Cameroon
Republic of Congo
Republic of Haiti
Republic of Malawi
Republic of Senegal
Republic of South Korea
Rhodesia and Zimbabwe
Romania
Russia - Imperial
Russia - Soviet
Sarawak
Serbia
Sierra Leone
Singapore
South Africa
Spain
Sudan
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
Tunisia
Turkey & Ottoman Empire
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States of America
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vatican & International Orders
Vietnam - Pre and Post Communism
Yugoslavia
World Militaria
Back
View all World Militaria
Bayonets
Dress Daggers & Edged Weapons
Equipment, Ephemera and Miscellaneous
Military Headdress
Swords
Latest Stock
Helpful Links
Back
Delivery
War Medal Valuations
Replacement Ribbon
Visit our shop
How to pay for items
Terms
Privacy Policy
Read our Blog
Sell to us
Contact us
Email: shop@london-medals.co.uk
Phone: +44(0)20 7836 8877
GBP
USD
GBP
EUR
ZAR
shop@london-medals.co.uk
+44(0)20 7836 8877
My Account
GBP
USD
GBP
EUR
ZAR
Account
Basket
Home
Categories
Auctions
British Medals & Decorations
British Miscellaneous
Campaign Medal groups
19th Century and earlier 1793-1899
Boer War 1899-1902
Conflicts 1919-1939
Conflicts other than Boer War 1900-1914
Conflicts post 1945
Great War 1914-1919
Second World War 1939-1945
Campaign Medals - singles
19th Century and earlier 1793-1899
Boer War 1899-1902
Conflicts 1919-1939
Conflicts other than Boer War 1900-1914
Conflicts post 1945
Great War 1914-1919
Second World War 1939-1945
Coronation & Jubilee Medals
Life Saving Groups & singles
Long Service Medals
Long Service Medal Groups
Long Service Medal Singles
Masonic, Society, Guild, Private Company and other similar awards and badge
Miniature Medals and Groups
Orders and decorations for gallant & distinguished service groups
Orders and decorations for gallant & distinguished service singles
Police, Ambulance, Emergency Services, and Miscellaneous non military official organisations
Tribute and Commemorative Medals
British Militaria
British Bayonets
British Fighting Knives & Ceremonial Daggers
British Military Headdress
British Non Military Headdress (Fire Brigade, Police, Miscellaneous)
British Swords
Military & Civil - Equipment, Ephemera and Miscellaneous
Regimental Mess China
Historical and Art Medals, Coins and Tokens
World Medals & Decorations
Albania
Arab States
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Bolivia
Brazil
Bulgaria
Canada
Chile
Croatia
Cuba
Czechoslovakia
Denmark
Egypt
Ethiopia
Finland
France
German States
Germany - Imperial
Germany - Third Reich & Weimar Republic
Germany - West and East and Modern
Greece
Hungary
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Liberia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Malta & Order of Malta
Montenegro
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
Norway
Pakistan
Persia
Peru
Phillipines
Poland
Portugal
Republic of Angola
Republic of Cameroon
Republic of Congo
Republic of Haiti
Republic of Malawi
Republic of Senegal
Republic of South Korea
Rhodesia and Zimbabwe
Romania
Russia - Imperial
Russia - Soviet
Sarawak
Serbia
Sierra Leone
Singapore
South Africa
Spain
Sudan
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
Tunisia
Turkey & Ottoman Empire
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States of America
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vatican & International Orders
Vietnam - Pre and Post Communism
Yugoslavia
World Militaria
Bayonets
Dress Daggers & Edged Weapons
Equipment, Ephemera and Miscellaneous
Military Headdress
Swords
Latest Stock
Helpful Links
Delivery
War Medal Valuations
Replacement Ribbon
Visit our shop
How to pay for items
Terms
Privacy Policy
Read our Blog
Sell to us
Contact us
Search Results
"
Russia
"
Russia – Soviet: Medal for Bravery awarded to Red Army Soldier Prokhor Vasilevich Koptyaev, Telephonist, 20th Staff Battery, Headquarters of the Commander of Artillery, 7th Army for the rapid repair of communications under enemy fire and his excel...
£
110.00
SKU: CMA/41306
Russia – Soviet: A telephone operators double Medal for Bravery and Defence of Stalingrad group awarded to Private Emelyan Nikiforovich Gerasimenko, 1251 Breakthrough Division of the 7th Guards Tank Corps, who having fought at Stalingrad in the wi...
£
325.00
SKU: CMA/41540
Russia – Soviet: An interesting backdated Moscow Winter Counterattack Order of the Patriotic War 2nd Class for wounds awarded to Captain of Engineering Service Nikita Platonov, who having been wounded with the 66th Independent Sapper Battalion, 38...
£
225.00
SKU: LMC/9326
Russia – Soviet: A Liberation of Latvia Supply Officer’s Order of the Red Star awarded to Captain of the Quartermaster Service Aleksandr Yevyenyevich Stabrovsky, the Assistant Commander of Supplies of the 508th Antiaircraft Artillery Regiment, 44t...
£
175.00
SKU: LMC/8904
Russia – Soviet: An interesting Order of the Patriotic War 2nd Class to Reserve Senior Technical Lieutenant Fyodor Petrovich Seryozhnikov, the Assistant Chief of the Technical Section of the 4th Independent Trophy Battalion, 12th Independent Briga...
£
250.00
SKU: LMC/9955
Russia – Soviet: A Defence of Leningrad Naval Brigade Order of the Red Star awarded to Reserve Lieutenant Ilya Ivanovich Ivanov, a Company Commander in the 58th Independent Signal Regiment, 23rd Army for maintaining communications during difficult...
£
195.00
SKU: LMC/8905
Russia – Soviet: A fine Crossing of the Narew River Order of Glory 3rd Class awarded to Private Vasily Klimentyevich Medyulyanov, a Sapper in the 609th Independent Sapper Battalion, 323rd Bryansk Rifle Division for his part in removing obstacles, ...
£
275.00
SKU: LMC/8894
Russia – Soviet: A Baltic Fleet Order of the Red Star awarded to Signalman Mikhail Nikolaevich Bezborodov, Small Base Minesweeper 351, 10th Division of the Small Base Minesweepers, 1st Red Banner Minesweeper Brigade, Northern Baltic Fleet for prov...
£
175.00
SKU: CMA/41467
Russia – Soviet: A Kurland Peninsula Order of the Patriotic War 2nd Class awarded to Lieutenant of Intendant Service N.A. Serykh, Head of the Operations and Bookkeeping Section, Main Aviation Depot No.1950 for maintain reliable supplies of ammunit...
£
275.00
SKU: CMA/37560
Russia – Soviet: A Carpathian Theatre Repeated Courage Order of the Red Star awarded to Junior Lieutenant Ivan Fyodorivoch Pakhomov, a Mortar Platoon Leader in the 1st Rifle Battalion of the 615th Order of Bogdan Khmelnitsky Rifle Regiment, 615th ...
£
275.00
SKU: LMC/8625
Russia - Soviet: Order of Glory, 3rd Class, silver and enamel, reverse numbered: ‘383878’, awarded to Rifleman later Efreitor F.P. Zolotov, 98th Independent Security Company, 26th Army, who saw service during the Second World War in the Red Army b...
£
195.00
SKU: CMA/36060
Russia – Soviet: A Komsomol Organiser’s and Chief of a non-directional airfield Radio Transmitter’s Order of the Red Star to Aleksandr Ivanovich Panteleyev, 68th Independent Communications Company, 14th Smolensk Red Banner Guards Bomber Regiment, ...
£
265.00
SKU: LMC/8788
Russia – Soviet: A Baltic Offensive Order of Glory 3rd Class awarded to Senior Sergeant and 76mm Gun Commander Ivan Konstantinovich Ilenko, 438th Rifle Regiment, 129th ‘Orlov’ Red Banner Rifle Division, who destroyed 2 enemy medium machine guns an...
£
225.00
SKU: CMA/41451
Russia – Soviet: An interesting backdated Voronezh fighting Order of the Patriotic War 2nd Class for wounds to Nikolai Yakovlevich Makarov, 6th Company, 15th Rifle Division, who was wounded whilst carrying out a supply mission on 1st October 1942.
£
195.00
SKU: LMC/9951
Russia - Soviet: A Petsamo-Kirkenes Offensive Medal for Bravery awarded to Guards Private Nikolai Aleksandrovich Belyakov, a telephonist in the Headquarters Platoon of the 41st Guards Mortar Regiment, 14th Army for repairing breaks in the telephon...
£
110.00
SKU: LMC/10000
Russia – Soviet: Anti-Ukrainian nationalist fighting Order of Glory 3rd Class awarded to Private Vasily Andreevich Oleinik, a telephonist with the 718th Rifle Regiment, 139th Rifle Division who was wounded during the fighting against the Banderas ...
£
185.00
SKU: CMA/40529
Russia - Soviet: Order of the Red Star, 2nd Type, reverse numbered in hand engraved form: ’2639983’, awarded to Technical Lieutenant of Reserves I.P. Opishenkov, who was a member of the Red Army from January 1930 to January 1946, and saw service d...
£
125.00
SKU: CMA/36066
Russia – Soviet: A Vistula-Oder Offensive Medal for Bravery awarded to Sergeant Vladimir Andrianovich Gradov, Rifle Company, 28th ‘Vyborg’ Rifle Regiment, 90th ‘Ropsha’ Red Banner, Order of Suvorov Rifle Division who served as a Mortarman on a 50m...
£
115.00
SKU: CMA/41305
Russia – Soviet: A Baltic Offensive Order of Glory 3rd Class awarded to Starshina Grigory Semyonovich Sidorov, Gun layer, 2nd Battery, 647th Artillery Regiment, 229th Rifle Division, 3rd Baltic Front who suppressed four enemy machine guns and a mo...
£
210.00
SKU: CMA/41453
Russia – Soviet: An Artillery Telephone Operators Medal of Courage to Senior Sergeant Boris Karlovich Karklin, Leader of Signal Squad in the 483rd Army Mortar Regiment, 2nd Guards Army for repairing wires under fire enabling the artillery to accur...
£
145.00
SKU: CMA/43432
Previous
1
2
...
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
...
22
23
Next
Product Quick View